131 Dusky Way Lot 103 Freeport, FL 32439
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Dr Horton Realty Of Northwest Florida LLC

  131 Dusky Way Lot 103 Freeport, FL 32439

Sold on 07/29/2020
$254,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,566
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/29/2020
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2020
Style
Craftsman Style
County
Walton County
Community
Hammock Bay - Firefly

Listed By

Lisa M Clay, Dr Horton Realty Of Northwest Florida LLC
Bought with
Kenneth R Koger, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:44 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Public Sewer
  • Energy: Ac - Central Elect, Heat Cntrl Electric, Water Heater - Elect
School Information
  • Elementary School: Freeport
  • Middle School: Freeport
  • High School: Freeport
Parking
  • Garage
Stories
  • 1.0

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 16, 2020
Price Changed
$254,900
-4%
-$10,000
May 21, 2020
Price Changed
$264,900
8%
$20,000
May 20, 2020
Price Changed
$244,900
-8%
-$20,000
May 19, 2020
Price Changed
$264,900
8%
$20,000
Apr 15, 2020
Price Changed
$244,900
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 08, 2020
Price Changed
$254,900
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 01, 2020
Price Changed
$264,900
4%
$10,000
Feb 27, 2020
Price Changed
$254,900
-4%
-$10,000
Dec 27, 2019
Price Changed
$264,900
-3%
-$8,000
Vendor Number:29098